2003 World Natural Championships - UIBBN

HeavyWeight

1 Johny Yrius   (France)

2 Alexandre Gorbachevskiy   (Belgium)

3 Olivier Perry   (United Kingdom)

4 Jean Paul Otvas   (France)

5 Eamon Manning   (Ireland)

6 Alexander Manfredini   (Belgium)

7 Alain Prior   (Ireland)

8 ? Fleming   (Ireland)

Light-HeavyWeight

1 Bernard Issogola   (CM)

2 Tony Lahaye   (France)

3 Felix Barrachina   (Spain)

4 Sylvain Pradier   (France)

5 Tony Fontaine   (Belgium)

6 Bruno Miotti   (France)

7 Richard Prior Stephen   (Ireland)

8 Gerard Murphy   (Ireland)

MiddleWeight

1 Christian Cezard   (France)

2 Alain Remue   (Belgium)

3 Jacky Bayle   (France)

4 Luca Faccin   (Italy)

5 Mark Oakes   (United Kingdom)

6 Jose Maria Garcia Lopez   (Spain)

7 Didier Maenhoudt   (Belgium)

WelterWeight

1 Joel Maison   (France)

2 John Swaby   (United Kingdom)

3 Rudi Houssiere   (Belgium)

4 Leandro Madrid   (Spain)

5 Thierry Dino   (France)

6 Bruno DiGiacomo   (Belgium)

7 Ricardo Vera   (Spain)

8 Gary Scanlon   (Ireland)

LightWeight

1 Robert Fessey   (United Kingdom)

2 Michel Mousseux   (France)

3 Frederick Mompo   (France)

4 Umberto Copetti   (Italy)

5 Wisdom Leroy   (Belgium)

6 Esteban Bravo   (Spain)

7 Rafael Aguilera   (Spain)

8 Liberato D'Apolito   (Italy)

9 David Perez (2)   (Belgium)

10 Victor Velasquez   (Argentina)

BantamWeight

1 Patrick Reinard   (France)

2 Tony Montalbano   (United Kingdom)

3 Michel Goffin   (Belgium)

4 Ali Razim   (Spain)

5 Jordi Lopez   (Spain)

6 Jose Fleury   (Switzerland)

7 Louis Joux   (Belgium)

Junior

1 Thierry Pelletier   (France)

2 Peter Lempens   (Belgium)

3 Jordi Martinez   (Spain)

4 Remy Marechal   (France)

5 Jan Dryvers   (Belgium)

Masters HeavyWeight

1 Michael Williams (1)   (United Kingdom)

2 Jean Mickel Davi   (Spain)

3 Andreas Muller   (Germany)

4 Ian Johnston   (United Kingdom)

5 Fernando Gonzalez   (Spain)

6 Bernard Flamand   (Belgium)

7 Marco Piacentino   (France)

8 Patrick Ruiz   (France)

Masters LightWeight

1 Patrice Gounon   (France)

2 Henri Louvet   (Belgium)

3 Jean Claude Lameche   (France)

4 Dominique L'Heureux   (France)

5 Dirk Krikilion   (Belgium)

6 Farid Belouse   (Belgium)

Masters 50+

1 Robert Dellova   (France)

2 Brian Rayner   (United Kingdom)

3 Alvis Vaughan   (United States)

4 Christian Moine   (Belgium)

5 Andre Lebbe   (Belgium)

6 Herbert Paduch   (Germany)

7 Mario Scandiuzzi   (France)

8 Manuel Munoz   (Spain)