2005 World Natural Championships - UIBBN

HeavyWeight

1 Johny Yrius   (France)

2 Rafael Gumerrez   (Spain)

3 Steven Berth   (Belgium)

4 Raffaele Nardon   (Italy)

5 Josep Camats   (Spain)

6 Blaise Akono   (Camaroon)

7 Olivier Parady   (France)

Light-HeavyWeight

1 Kevin Skelland   (United Kingdom)

2 Felix Barrachina   (Spain)

3 Eamon Manning   (Ireland)

4 Tony Fontaine   (Belgium)

5 Kenny Deridder   (Belgium)

6 Gerard Murphy   (Ireland)

MiddleWeight

1 Bernard Issogola   (Camaroon)

2 Christophe Rousere   (France)

3 Alexandre Franchini   (France)

4 Henri Louvet   (Belgium)

5 Andrea Donadello   (Italy)

6 Stephane Sulek   (Belgium)

7 Josh Trentine   (United States)

8 Francesco Crisafulli   (Italy)

9 Marco Pesciolini   (Italy)

10 Jonathan Bibb   (United Kingdom)

11 Adel Arisaoui   (Morocco)

WelterWeight

1 Frederick Mompo   (France)

2 Amede Lamarque   (Belgium)

3 Rudi Houssiere   (Belgium)

4 Umberto Copetti   (Italy)

5 Mark Oakes   (United Kingdom)

6 Steven Boyer (2)   (United States)

7 Pierre Etienne Chivat   (France)

8 Carlo Sardella   (Italy)

9 Benoit Frere   (Belgium)

10 Ricardo Vera   (Spain)

11 Mirko Bertinato   (Italy)

12 Manuel Wren   (Ireland)

13 Nabil Abbes   (Algeria)

LightWeight

1 Michel Mousseux   (France)

2 Jean Francois Calluela   (France)

3 Riccardo Ferro   (Italy)

4 Ian Duckett   (United Kingdom)

5 Ian Stocks   (United Kingdom)

6 Lucien Hautekeete   (Belgium)

7 Victor Velasquez   (Argentina)

BantamWeight

1 Earl Snyder   (United States)

2 Robert Freesey   (United Kingdom)

3 Laurent Alcocer   (France)

4 Frantz Hamousin   (France)

5 Jules Damo   (France)

6 Andres Illescas   (Spain)

7 Bruno Ligios   (Belgium)

8 Miguel Molino   (Spain)

Junior

1 Jamie Hollingsworth   (United Kingdom)

2 Yassine Benyahyaten   (Tunisia)

Masters HeavyWeight

1 Michael Williams (1)   (United Kingdom)

2 Claude Caceres   (France)

3 Jean Mickel Davi   (Spain)

4 Alain Remue   (Belgium)

5 Robert Flament   (Belgium)

6 Patrick Moldas   (France)

7 Francisco Lorente   (Spain)

Masters LightWeight

1 Jean Claude Lameche   (France)

2 Serge Cadren   (France)

3 John Swaby   (United Kingdom)

4 Jacques Cazade   (France)

5 Claude Grumeau   (France)

6 Dirk Krikilion   (Belgium)

7 Patrick Blanchet   (France)

8 Pascal Pecqueux   (France)

Masters 50+

1 Lloyd George Stewart   (United Kingdom)

2 Dominique Pouillaude   (France)

3 Ferdinand Jacobs   (Belgium)

4 Augustine Walsh   (Ireland)

5 Christian Moine   (Belgium)

6 Lorenzo Garcia   (Spain)

7 Alvis Vaughan   (United States)

8 Marco Piacentino   (France)

9 Andre Lebbe   (Belgium)