2006 World Natural Championships - UIBBN

HeavyWeight

1 Andrea Ghinassi   (Italy)

2 Josep Camats   (Spain)

3 Eyinga Parfait Akono   (CM)

4 Tony Martin (3)   (Ireland)

5 Juraj Kosorinsky   (Slovakia)

Light-HeavyWeight

1 Felix Barrachina   (Spain)

1 John Heaton   (United Kingdom)

MiddleWeight

1 Raphael Dubouchez   (France)

2 Bernard Issogola   (CM)

3 Lorenzo Vanham   (Belgium)

4 Gastone Stecco   (Italy)

5 Fivos Averkiou   (United Kingdom)

6 Roman Pericka   (Slovakia)

7 Errol Saayman   (South Africa)

8 Alessandro Gagliardi   (Italy)

9 Victor Velasquez   (Argentina)

WelterWeight

1 Jean Pierre Breil   (France)

2 Umberto Copetti   (Italy)

3 Rudi Houssiere   (Belgium)

4 Joel Maison   (France)

5 Steven Boyer (2)   (United States)

6 Mirko Bertinato   (Italy)

7 Honza Sadek   (Czech Republic)

8 Fortunato Lavinio   (Italy)

9 Edwin Swaim   (United States)

LightWeight

1 Andrew Merrifield   (United Kingdom)

2 Igor Herc   (Czech Republic)

3 Michele Saggin   (Italy)

4 Riccardo Ferro   (Italy)

5 Angelo Rossi   (Italy)

6 Jose Maria Garcia Lopez   (Spain)

7 Jules Damo   (France)

8 Frank Kaerger   (Germany)

9 Nabil Abbes   (Algeria)

10 Antonion Piqueras   (Spain)

BantamWeight

1 Pierre Laubert   (France)

2 Dominique Laredina   (France)

3 Frank Montalbano   (United Kingdom)

4 Launder Philogene   (United Kingdom)

5 Moreno Ghidini   (Italy)

6 Michel Goffin   (Belgium)

7 Jason Barnett   (United Kingdom)

8 Marius Ichim   (Italy)

9 Thomas Smith   (South Africa)

Junior

1 Andrea DeLuca   (Italy)

2 Martin Hamp   (Czech Republic)

3 Kurt Pascual

4 Reagan Moses   (South Africa)

5 Lee Bennett   (United Kingdom)

Masters 40+ HeavyWeight

1 Carlo Sardella   (Italy)

2 John Davi   (Spain)

3 Peter Winkler   (Slovakia)

4 Claude Caceres   (France)

5 Peter Clarke   (United Kingdom)

6 Milos Kabat   (Slovakia)

7 Andreas Mueller   (Germany)

8 Rudy Demiddel   (Belgium)

9 Jason Kleinsmidt   (South Africa)

10 Adrian O'Mahony   (Ireland)

Masters 40+ LightWeight

1 Jean Claude Lameche   (France)

2 Luciano Rossi   (Italy)

3 Jiri Stepanek   (Czech Republic)

4 Philippe Cartry   (France)

5 Dirk Krikilion   (Belgium)

6 Vernon Fraser   (South Africa)

7 Jochen Mohrstadt   (Germany)

8 Marco Pezzolato   (Italy)

Masters 50+

1 Koloman Toth   (Slovakia)

2 Lionel Sorin   (France)

3 Lloyd George Stewart   (United Kingdom)

4 Milan Virag   (Slovakia)

5 Augustine Walsh   (Ireland)

6 Christian Moine   (Belgium)

7 Herbert Paduch   (Germany)

8 Dominique Pouillaude   (France)