2002 Overall Winners



Alabama Championships - NPC
Morris Pruett

All South Championships - NPC
Karl Mackey

American International - NGA
Edison Cardona

American Nationals - NABF
Bob Schluneker

Arnold Classic - IFBB
Jay Cutler

Atlanta Championships - NPC
Shane Goodman

Atlantic States Championships - NPC
Fakhri Mubarak

Atlantic USA Championships - NPC
Jason Marcus

Australia - NABBA
Nick Jones

Border States Classic - NPC
Ivan Higashi

British Championships - IFBB
Ricky Welling

California Championships - NPC
Grigori Atoyan

California Natural - ABA
Mojisola Oluwa

Can-Am Natural - NMA
Mark Dal

Canadian Championships - CBBF
Mike Platz

Canadian Natural Championships - CBBF
Brian Robitaille

Canton Ohio Open - NABBA
Doug Price

Central American and Caribbean Championships - IFBB
Lyndon Belgrave

Coastal USA Championships - NPC
Tony Underwood

Collegiate Nationals - NPC
Vladimir Kogan

Colorado State - NPC
Steven Dingman

East Coast Tournament of Champions - NPC
Wesley Sparrow

Eastern Seaboard - NABBA
Dominic Boardley

Eastern Seaboard - NPC
George Turmon

Eastern USA Championships - NPC
Wong Ngai Hong

Elite Muscle Classic (NC) - NPC
Malcolm Marshall

Emerald Cup - NPC
Saman Bakhtiar

European Championships - IBFA
Salvatore Solimeno

European Championships - NABBA
Kamal El Gargni

Florida Championships - NPC
Byron English

Florida Natural - NGA
Lorenzo Butler

Florida Super Natural - NABF
Chris Challenger

French Championships - IFBB
Thiery Tache

Georgia Championships - NPC
Kris Hayles

German Championships - IFBB
Michael Schetter

Grand Prix Australia - IFBB
Chris Cormier

Grand Prix Austria - IFBB
Chris Cormier

Grand Prix England - IFBB
Dexter Jackson

Grand Prix Holland - IFBB
Ronnie Coleman

Indiana Championships - NPC
Gary Dean

Ironman Championships - NPC
Luciano Basoni

Ironman Pro Invitational - IFBB
Chris Cormier

Jan Tana Amateur - NPC
Omar Borrelli

Junior Nationals - NPC
Michael Ergas

Junior USA - NPC
Adam Lyons

Keystone State Classic - NABBA
Chris Thomas

Los Angeles Championships - NPC
Richard Jones

Massachusetts Super Natural - NABF
John Stabile

Masters Nationals - NPC
Johnny Stewart

Max Muscle Naturals (So Cal) - NPC
John William Smith

Metrolina - NPC
Malcolm Marshall

Mid USA - NPC
James Keller

Midwest Championships - NPC
Chad Bryant

Mountaineer (NC) - NPC
Joseph Patterson

Mr Britain - NABBA
Jamie Manuel

Mr Japan - JBBF
Makoto Tashiro    田代誠

Mr Mexico
Hugo Alejandro Ortiz

Mr Universe - NABBA
Costantino Galeazzo

Musclemania
Andre Santos

Musclemania Atlantic
Grant Johnson

Musclemania Brazil
Andre Santos

Musclemania Europe
Guido Backsmann

Musclemania Japan
Noboru Kurakawa

Musclemania Nations Capitol
Christopher Oliver

Musclemania Superbody
Mark Alvisi

Nationals - NPC
Toney Freeman

Natural Hercules International - INBF
Eugene Rhodes

Natural Olympia - INBA
Stan Tautalanoa

Natural Universe - INBA
Lacy Weston

Naturalmania Nationals - INBF
Tiger Wilson

New England Super Natural - NABF
Steve Braga

New Jersey Championships - NPC
Sean Jones

New York Amateur Grand Prix - NPC
Shaun McKinney

New York Metro Championships - NPC
Wong Ngai Hong

Night of Champions - IFBB
Markus Rühl

North Carolina State - NPC
Phil Farmer

North Carolina Super Natural - NABF
Mark Brian Teasley

Ohio Pennsylvania Super Natural - NABF
Derek Childers

Olympia - IFBB
Ronnie Coleman

Olympia - Masters - IFBB
Don Youngblood

Olympus Natural - NMA
Bill Fike

Orange County (CA) Classic - NPC
Lionel Brown

Pacific USA Naturals - NPC
Lazarus Guidry

Physique - NPC
Douglas Wentz

Pro Galaxy - NGA
Robert Green

Pro Natural American - WNBF
Miles Stovall

Pro Natural International - WNBF
Gary Dalton

Pro Natural Masters - WNBF
Dwayne Broadway

Pro Natural Universe - WNBF
Dwayne Broadway

Pro Natural World - WNBF
Marlon Hospedales

Pro Universe - NGA
Robert Green

Rhode Island Super Natural - NABF
Nathan Despins

Rocky Mountain Championships - NPC
Dylan Armbrust

San Francisco Pro Invitational - IFBB
Lee Priest

Show of Strength Pro Championships - IFBB
Gunter Schlierkamp

South Carolina State - NPC
Lee Lipscomb

Southeastern USA - NPC
Lloyd Dollar

Southern Hemisphere - NABBA
Tony Green

Southern States - NPC
Pablo Arevalo

Southern USA - NPC
Mike Degen

Southwest Pro Cup - IFBB
Darrem Charles

Team Universe Championships - NPC
Skip LaCour

Teen Nationals - NPC
Jason Croce

Texas State Championships - NPC
Louie Magnone

Toronto Pro - IFBB
Art Atwood

Tournament of Champions - NPC
Omar Mox

US Armed Forces Championships - NPC
John Wilkins

US Natural Championships - ABA
Rodney Helaire

US Natural Championships - NGA
Marlon Bailey

USA Championships - NPC
Idrise Ward-El

USA Junior Nationals - NABBA
Chris Thomas

USA Nationals - NABBA
Michael Massey

USA Natural Championships - ANBC
Bill Lawrence

Universe - NAC
Francisco Mula

Universe - Pro - NABBA
Gary Lister

Western America Championships - NPC
Will Duggan

Wheelchair Nationals - NPC
Carlo Trenti

World Amateur Championships - IFBB
Jose Carlos Santos

World Championships - IBFA
Luca Convertini

World Championships - INBF
Hugo Frazier

World Championships - NABBA
Kamal El Gargni

World Championships - NAC
Silvio Samuel Saviour

© MuscleMemory