1999 Asian Amateur Championships - IFBB

HeavyWeight

1 Terry Gallyot   (Malaysia)

2 Abbas Mahdavi Yazdi   (Iran)

3 Adel Admed Aieebai   (Saudi Arabia)

4 Jang Byung Ho   (Korea)

5 Wang Tsai Chu   (Taiwan)

Light-HeavyWeight

1 Wong Ngai Hong   (Malaysia)

2 Kim Myong Hun   (Korea)

3 Ehsanallah Kangarlou   (Iran)

4 Ramlan Ramli   (Singapore)

5 Hiroshi Inoue    井上浩   (Japan)

MiddleWeight

1 Ly Duc   (Vietnam)

2 Ali Tabrizi   (Iran)

3 Othman Yahaya   (Malaysia)

4 Woo Chang Ha   (Korea)

5 Rano Izhar Rahmat   (Singapore)

6 Hsu Chung-Huang   (Taiwan)

7 Chiaki Kawaguchi    川口千晶   (Japan)

8 Lin Jih Chen   (Taiwan)

9 Kuo Ming Feng   (Taiwan)

Light-MiddleWeight

1 Jose Lin Ding Zheng   (Singapore)

2 Liaw Teck Leong   (Malaysia)

3 Oh Kyung Mo   (Korea)

4 Hidetada Yamagishi   (Japan)

5 Mohammed Sabah   (Bahrain)

6 Ko Cheng Hung   (Taiwan)

7 Kaalid Alhmmad   (Saudi Arabia)

8 Yo Der Lee   (Taiwan)

WelterWeight

1 Hung Sheng Dong   (Taiwan)

2 Yoshihiro Yano    谷野義弘   (Japan)

3 Noh Woo Hyun   (Korea)

4 Durongrit Sukdee   (Thailand)

5 Giap Tri Dung   (Vietnam)

6 Halim Harun   (Singapore)

7 Syed Fazli   (Malaysia)

8 Vitender Singh   (India)

9 Tsung Man Shing   (Hong Kong)

10 Tang Yiu Cheung   (Hong Kong)

11 Huang Chin Po   (Taiwan)

12 Liu Wei Der   (Taiwan)

LightWeight

1 Nazarudin Seladin   (Singapore)

2 Sitthi Chaorenrit   (Thailand)

3 Makoto Tashiro    田代誠   (Japan)

4 Cao Quoc Phu   (Vietnam)

5 Yoon Jong Suk   (Korea)

6 Mohd Said Suib   (Singapore)

7 Abdul Ghani Kadir   (Malaysia)

8 Lee Pui Kong   (Hong Kong)

9 Yukihiro Muramatsu    村松幸大   (Japan)

10 Khalifa Alifail   (Saudi Arabia)

11 Lau Hing Ching   (Hong Kong)

12 Lin Chun Yo   (Taiwan)

13 Chou Ying Chuan   (Taiwan)

BantamWeight

1 Sazali Abdul Samad   (Malaysia)

2 Cho Wang Bung   (Korea)

3 Tan Yew Heng   (Singapore)

4 Lee Lap Chi   (Hong Kong)

5 Hiroshi Tsuda    津田宏   (Japan)

6 Ali Malallau   (Saudi Arabia)

7 Liu Fu Te   (Taiwan)

8 Chou Shao Ru   (Taiwan)

FlyWeight

1 Kummar Shampi   (Taiwan)

2 Pham Van Mach   (Vietnam)

3 Chang Dong Hyun   (Korea)

4 Seksan Sinseng   (Thailand)

5 Eiichi Ishikawa    石川栄一   (Japan)

6 T V Pauly   (India)

7 Lin Din Yi   (Taiwan)

Junior - HeavyWeight

1 Vo Dinh Cuong   (Vietnam)

2 Shu Chia Hao   (Taiwan)

3 Lee Chang Hoon   (Korea)

4 Hardeep Singh (Harry)   (India)

5 Liu Guan Tsong   (Taiwan)

Junior - LightWeight

1 Mo Shih Kuang   (Taiwan)

2 Samir Ghosh   (India)

Masters HeavyWeight

1 Teruo Aso    朝生照雄   (Japan)

2 Cheng Hai-Yuan   (Taiwan)

3 Huang A Wen   (Taiwan)

4 Sadanand Gogoi   (India)

Masters LightWeight

1 Chong Ki On   (Korea)

2 Lee Dar Her   (Taiwan)

3 Wu Sheng Chu   (Taiwan)