2007 Asian Amateur Championships - IFBB

HeavyWeight

1 Ali Tabrizi   (Qatar)

2 Gholamabbas Golshanifar   (Iran)

3 Sun Zhigang   (China)

4 Hsu Chia-Hao   (Taiwan)

5 Zowaid Salmein Saeed   (United Arab Emirates)

6 Mohammed Sayed Zandavi   (Qatar)

Light-HeavyWeight

1 Hassan Alsaka   (Syria)

2 Mohammed Ali Ahli   (United Arab Emirates)

3 Afshin Aghamohaidin   (Iran)

4 Sisira Kumara   (Sri Lanka)

5 Jassim Deenir   (Qatar)

MiddleWeight

1 Kamal El Gargni   (Qatar)

2 Mahdi Ayari   (Iran)

3 Pala Meechai   (Thailand)

4 Lam Chak Leung   (Hong Kong)

5 Daisuke Kizawa    木澤大祐   (Japan)

6 M Kamaraj   (India)

7 Wahab Ahmad Al Naemi   (Qatar)

8 Hiroshi Inoue    井上浩   (Japan)

9 D Sanjeewa Asanka   (Sri Lanka)

Light-MiddleWeight

1 Baitollah Abbaspour   (Iran)

2 Park In Jung   (Korea)

3 Prap Paramapooti   (Thailand)

4 Geng Haitao   (China)

5 Nguyen Anh Tai   (Vietnam)

6 Yoshihiro Yano    谷野義弘   (Japan)

7 Tang Yiu Cheung   (Hong Kong)

8 Hsu Chung-Huang   (Taiwan)

9 Mohamed Ismail Muhammad   (Singapore)

WelterWeight

1 Chan Yun To   (Hong Kong)

2 Haji Shaban Al Balushi   (Oman)

3 Nehde Kamrane   (Iran)

4 Ankur Sharma   (India)

5 Kenji Kondo    近藤賢司   (Japan)

6 Sawang Panapui   (Thailand)

7 Yang Xinmin   (China)

8 You Jae Sang   (Korea)

9 Amit Choudhry   (India)

10 Zhang Yigan   (China)

11 Ishaq Mohammed Ibrahim   (United Arab Emirates)

12 Kevin Chiak   (Singapore)

13 Huang Kai-Pin   (Taiwan)

14 W Sanjeewa Asanka   (Sri Lanka)

LightWeight

1 Lin Peiqu   (China)

2 Munkesh Thakir   (India)

3 Noh Woo Hyun   (Korea)

4 Nguyen Truong Giang   (Vietnam)

5 Suen Kwai Kei   (Hong Kong)

6 Lee Pui Kong   (Hong Kong)

7 Lu Chih-Wen   (Taiwan)

8 Takeshi Okumura    奥村武司   (Japan)

9 Mohd Saleh Alsaffar   (United Arab Emirates)

10 Nguyen Huu Hong Son   (Vietnam)

11 Daminsuren Zolbayar   (Mongolia)

12 Liu Tsung-Han   (Taiwan)

13 Azhar Zafar   (Pakistan)

14 Terrence Lee Kiang Hong   (Singapore)

15 Dauren Zhanseitov   (Kazakhstan)

16 Subash Prasa Siriwardana   (Sri Lanka)

BantamWeight

1 Fu Zhong   (China)

2 Nguyen Van Lam   (Vietnam)

3 Tareq Rashed Al Zaabi   (United Arab Emirates)

4 Jing Yaqing   (China)

5 Hiroshi Tsuda    津田宏   (Japan)

6 Cho Wang Bung   (Korea)

7 Amir Bin Zainal   (Singapore)

8 Mohd Salim Bin Mat Salleh   (Malaysia)

9 Chan Ming Yin   (Hong Kong)

FlyWeight

1 Ng Han Cheng   (Singapore)

2 Chen Jung-Sheng   (Taiwan)

3 Vu Van Ninh   (Vietnam)

4 Kazumi Kokubo    小久保一美   (Japan)

5 Cheuk Kin Sing   (Hong Kong)

Light-FlyWeight

1 Pham Van Mach   (Vietnam)

2 Fairuz Bin Md Sod   (Singapore)

3 Shin Sung Tae   (Korea)

Junior - WelterWeight

1 Kameel Hasan Ahmed   (Bahrain)

2 Ishaq Mohammed Ibrahim   (United Arab Emirates)

3 Song Weigang   (China)

4 Wichitsilp Wutthikan   (Thailand)

5 Nguyen Van Hanh   (Vietnam)

6 Satish Kumar   (India)

7 Kwon Ho Young   (Korea)

8 Desmond Lee Xuan Jin   (Singapore)

Junior - LightWeight

1 Wuttichai Sarngtula   (Thailand)

2 Mohd Saleh Alsaffar   (United Arab Emirates)

3 Lau Siu Fung   (Hong Kong)

4 Se Pha   (Vietnam)

5 Hsu Hsiao-Hsuan   (Taiwan)

6 Kim Yun Whan   (Korea)

7 Hsu Tzu-Hsiung   (Taiwan)

Junior - BantamWeight

1 Nepram Kishan Singh   (India)

2 Krit Pumsirikul   (Thailand)

3 Wong Yu Him   (Hong Kong)

4 Dang Thanh Tung   (Vietnam)

5 Li Yen-Ta   (Taiwan)

6 Back Jung Hyun   (Korea)

7 Elton Lim Jin Hong   (Singapore)

8 Hsieh Yu-Kuan   (Taiwan)

Junior - FlyWeight

1 Nguyen Minh Phong   (Vietnam)

2 Ravi Kumar   (India)

Junior - Light-FlyWeight

1 Nguyen Tan Phuc   (Vietnam)

2 Zen Low Xiang Hua   (Singapore)

Masters 40+

1 Mohamed Mirza Juma   (Bahrain)

2 Pala Meechai   (Thailand)

3 Victor Wong Chi Shing   (Hong Kong)

4 Han Goon Suk   (Korea)

5 Deepak Sorap   (India)

6 Ng Han Cheng   (Singapore)

7 Bihari Lal   (India)

8 Zhou Yibiao   (China)

9 Takayuki Naito    内藤隆之   (Japan)

10 Wang Xuefeng   (China)

11 Afanasyev Petr   (Kazakhstan)

Masters 50+

1 Augustine Lee   (Singapore)

2 Atsushi Katakawa    片川淳   (Japan)

3 Trinh Phi Hung   (Vietnam)

4 Min Zhaozhi   (China)

5 Kim Woo Jin   (Korea)

6 Jung Ki Eun   (Korea)

7 Hoo Hua Sien   (Indonesia)

Masters 55+

1 Yang Xinmin   (China)

2 Ipkaev Rafik   (Kazakhstan)

3 Cheng Hai-Yuan   (Taiwan)