2011 Asian Championships - ABBF

Overall Winner
Kamal El Gargni

Super-HeavyWeight

1 Wong Ngai Hong   (Malaysia)

2 Abolfazl Navidi Benhkohal   (Iran)

3 Alireza Asadollahi   (Iran)

4 Atif Anwar Ahmed   (Pakistan)

5 Abdulla Nayef Sheghail   (Qatar)

HeavyWeight

1 Reza Bagher Zadeh   (Iran)

2 Hassan Khosravi   (Iran)

3 Tala Alid Rashid Ali Alkabouri   (United Arab Emirates)

4 Surachai Plangaiem   (Thailand)

5 Ashfaq Butt   (Pakistan)

Light-HeavyWeight

1 Kamal El Gargni   (Qatar)

2 Mahdi Ayari   (Iran)

3 Jang Hee Seong   (Korea)

4 Mohammadhadi Afshari   (Iran)

5 Ghanem Ahmed Obaid Alzaabi   (United Arab Emirates)

MiddleWeight

1 Abbas Agheil   (Iran)

2 Saeed Jumah Almas Senqah   (United Arab Emirates)

3 Sangram Babar Chougule   (India)

4 Mohsen Shahbanee   (Iran)

5 Zemari Popal   (Afghanistan)

Light-MiddleWeight

1 Moharan Panahi   (Iran)

2 Mohamed Salem Abdulla Zahmi   (United Arab Emirates)

3 Behnam Mozaffari Gholi Begli   (Iran)

4 Sawang Panapui   (Thailand)

5 Abraham Bobby Singh   (India)

WelterWeight

1 Xin Jian   (China)

2 Babak Akbarnia   (Iran)

3 Kuson Lasua   (Thailand)

4 Sahifulhaq Ahmad Ishak   (Singapore)

5 Obaid Saeed Almar Qaour   (United Arab Emirates)

LightWeight

1 Yousef Karimi   (Iran)

2 Sazali Abdul Samad   (Malaysia)

3 Khuntan Phuangphet   (Thailand)

4 Nguyen Hai Au   (Vietnam)

5 Tareq Rashed Saeed Alzaabi   (United Arab Emirates)

BantamWeight

1 Somkhit Sumethowetchakun   (Thailand)

2 Mostafa Goudarznaseri   (Iran)

3 Nguyen Van Lam   (Vietnam)

4 Khaliq Ali   (Pakistan)

5 Buda Anchan   (Malaysia)

FlyWeight

1 Jiraphan Pongkhom   (Thailand)

2 Tun Min   (Myanmar)

3 Zen Low Xiang Hua   (Singapore)

4 Nguyen Anh Thong   (Vietnam)

5 Chen Qiling   (China)

Light-FlyWeight

1 Pham Van Mach   (Vietnam)

2 Wichien Jamjumlas   (Thailand)

3 Phanorn Onnim   (Thailand)

4 Ayoob Razouki Al Ammar   (United Arab Emirates)

5 Sujan Lama   (Nepal)

Junior - HeavyWeight

1 Habib Mohd Ali Albalooshi   (United Arab Emirates)

2 Muhammad Abbas Khan   (Pakistan)

3 Peerawit Klayprom   (Thailand)

4 Kuong Tat Fong   (Macau)

5 Darrell Low Jian Liang   (Singapore)

Junior - MiddleWeight

1 Awais Sajjad   (Pakistan)

2 Damyant Kumar   (India)

3 Nguyen Anh Tu   (Vietnam)

4 Vichit Singthong   (Thailand)

5 Hamad Ali Hasan Alhosani   (United Arab Emirates)

Junior - LightWeight

1 Zen Low Xiang Hua   (Singapore)

2 Le Hoai Thuong   (Vietnam)

3 Ayaz Sohail   (Pakistan)

4 Wachirawit U-Tree   (Thailand)

5 Anocha Somniyam   (Thailand)

Masters 40+

1 Abbas Agheil   (Iran)

2 Mohamed Juma Mubarak   (United Arab Emirates)

3 Filencov Sergey   (Kazakhstan)

4 Sakorn Mardwangsang   (Thailand)

5 Jung Bong Ki   (Korea)

Masters 50+

1 Abbas Bakhtari   (Iran)

2 Peter Joseph Gnalian   (India)

3 Shabir Hussain   (Pakistan)

4 Suwijuk Pintusornchai   (Thailand)

5 Samai Cholchip   (Thailand)

Athletic Short

1 Jakkawat Intrangsi   (Thailand)

2 Sirigorn Khodkit   (Thailand)

3 Ho Tan Phat   (Vietnam)

4 Mathias Anchan   (Malaysia)

5 Tun Jahfar Rahim   (Malaysia)

Athletic Medium

1 Paijar Bin Upau   (Malaysia)

2 Truong Quoc Long   (Vietnam)

3 Kittipong Chansuwan   (Thailand)

4 Sopheak Sok   (KH)

5 Nguyen Huu Hong Son   (Vietnam)

Athletic Medium-Tall

1 Ishaq Mohammed Ahli   (United Arab Emirates)

2 Mohammad Syarul Azman Mahen   (Malaysia)

3 Mohammad Allamehzadeh   (Iran)

4 Le Ba Trung   (Vietnam)

5 Mehdi Yarali   (Iran)

Athletic Tall

1 Worakom Wongsakornmuaeng   (Thailand)

2 Reza Zivdar   (Iran)

3 Wanchai Sangsuriyarit   (Thailand)

4 Adel Abdulrahman Hassan Arfaa   (United Arab Emirates)

5 Sambo Nan   (KH)