2001 Mr Universe - NABBA

Overall Winner
Steffen Müller

Tall

1 Ricky Ramazzina   (Italy)

2 Harold Marillier   (South Africa)

3 Dean McTernan   (United Kingdom)

4 Mario Hemmer   (Austria)

5 Chris Wall   (United Kingdom)

6 Andre Van Der Mescht   (South Africa)

7 Christopher Bennett   (United States)

8 Dean Reay   (United Kingdom)

- Thierry Bidault   (France)

- Paul Hildreth   (United Kingdom)

- Chris Sneddon   (United Kingdom)

- Vasilis Zachilas   (Greece)

Medium-Tall

1 Steffen Müller   (Germany)

2 Brian Flockhart   (United Kingdom)

3 Thomas Balingen   (Netherlands)

4 Eric Tilman   (Netherlands)

5 João Bispo De Andrade   (Belgium)

6 Derek Rutherford   (United Kingdom)

7 Dominic Schieda   (Malta)

8 John Verstegen   (Netherlands)

- Adam Ashley   (United Kingdom)

- Alexandre Baldin   (Russia)

- Keith Long   (Australia)

- Bruno Matias   (France)

- Vasil Netsko   (Ukraine)

- Mike Rodd   (South Africa)

- Robert Sabatini   (Canada)

- Jurgen Schirmer   (Germany)

Medium

1 Edson Prado   (Brazil)

2 Orazio Salvatori   (Italy)

3 Manuel Manchado   (Spain)

4 Dirk Weber   (Germany)

5 Hassan Alsaka   (Syria)

6 Djalma Laroque   (Brazil)

7 Billy Jones   (United Kingdom)

8 Ronny Rockel   (Germany)

- John Armstrong   (United Kingdom)

- Kenneth Clarke   (United Kingdom)

- Jörg Fuchs   (Germany)

- Claudio Galea   (Malta)

- Anselmo Moura   (Brazil)

- Lubos Obornik   (South Africa)

- Roy Pattison   (United Kingdom)

- Harold Pennie   (United Kingdom)

- Pavlo Popovych   (Ukraine)

- Steve Sinton   (United Kingdom)

Short

1 Kamal El Gargni   (United Kingdom)

2 Roy Menig   (Netherlands)

3 Dennis Giusto   (Italy)

4 Paul Sutton   (United Kingdom)

5 Paul Lans   (Netherlands)

6 Nick Jones   (Australia)

7 Frank Freis   (Germany)

8 Pietro Roccia

- Gilberto Alves Feitosa   (Brazil)

- Vlasios Bagiatis   (Greece)

- David Griffith   (United Kingdom)

- Marlon Mijnals   (Netherlands)

- Gary Scales   (United Kingdom)

- Marcel Siraev   (Russia)

- Richard Webb   (United Kingdom)

Junior

1 David Dahan   (France)

2 Graham Symington   (United Kingdom)

3 Robert John Terry   (United Kingdom)

4 John Elesen   (Netherlands)

Masters

1 Terry Fisher   (United Kingdom)

2 John Roberts (2)   (United Kingdom)

3 Dmitrij Zolin   (Russia)

4 Max Pangerl   (Austria)

5 Gerhard Grossauer   (Austria)

6 Kym Johncock   (Australia)

7 John Lee   (United Kingdom)

8 Ralph Heuckeroth   (Germany)

- Baz Bardsley   (United Kingdom)

- Boy Bax   (Netherlands)

- Paul Bell   (United Kingdom)

- Corrie Bufton   (South Africa)

- Patrick DeWeist   (Belgium)

- Bob Hills   (United Kingdom)

- Denny Hoyle   (United Kingdom)

- Vjacheslav Ljakin   (Russia)

- Earl Maduro   (Netherlands)

- Claudio Martinez   (Argentina)

- Grant McDonald   (South Africa)