2009 Universe - NAC

Overall Winner
Daniel Toth

Tall

1 Julian Grishajev   (Lithuania)

2 Aram Meliksetyan   (Russia)

3 Mario Hemmer   (Austria)

4 Mario Kasper   (Germany)

5 Rob Reinaldo   (United Kingdom)

6 Gregor Tus   (Slovenia)

7 Andreas Ehrschwendtner   (Austria)

8 Armin Dorner   (Germany)

9 Jean-Marie Bermer   (Luxembourg)

10 Milan Jensiks   (Czech Republic)

- Edgar Morilla Martinez   (Spain)

- Daniel Radosevic   (France)

Medium-Tall

1 Daniel Toth   (Hungary)

2 David Pascual Gonzales   (Spain)

3 Pascal Rueff   (Switzerland)

4 John Leslie   (South Africa)

5 Mirko Werner   (Germany)

6 Rick Burnett   (Netherlands)

7 Reggie Gill   (Netherlands)

8 Jason Elhasham   (United Kingdom)

9 Kemal Uysal   (Turkey)

10 Mehmet Kasap   (Turkey)

- Walid Alkahdar   (Netherlands)

- Alessio Campitella   (Italy)

- Pablo Dreese   (Belgium)

Medium

1 Alex LaLlave   (Hungary)

2 Petr Vanis   (Czech Republic)

3 Orazio Salvatori   (Italy)

4 Birk Luther   (Germany)

5 Jonas Alonso Alvarez   (Spain)

6 Olivier Moestus   (France)

7 Samuele Cotoia   (Switzerland)

8 Dominique Dion   (France)

9 Pablo Julfort   (Philippines)

10 Roger Morera Miyazato   (Spain)

- Arpad Bogati   (Hungary)

- Christophe Boinsky   (Belgium)

- Michael Cauchois   (Belgium)

- Thomas Duft   (Austria)

- Istvan Jenei   (Hungary)

- Yaasar Kiraz   (Germany)

- Andrey Kolosov   (Russia)

- Cyril Roux   (France)

- Dino Thierry   (Belgium)

Short

1 Roman Cortuna   (Philippines)

2 Zsolt Major   (Hungary)

3 Roderick Ternida   (Philippines)

4 Hakan Gumus   (Turkey)

5 Sinan Colak   (Turkey)

6 Romeo Zon   (Belgium)

7 Aguy Boustoure   (France)

8 Daniel Lungu   (Netherlands)

Junior

1 Anton Timoshin   (Russia)

2 Jasper Blok   (Netherlands)

3 Martin Skujenieks   (Latvia)

4 Kevin Gan   (Philippines)

5 Dhimo Gerbura   (Greece)

6 Rick DeBruin   (Netherlands)

7 Ernestas Ivancovas   (TL)

8 Paul Gibson   (United Kingdom)

9 Jorge Gonzales   (Spain)

10 Pedro Manuel Garcia   (Spain)

- Berkay Acar   (Turkey)

- Thomas Perl   (Germany)

Masters 40+

1 Osvaldo Marcelo   (Spain)

2 Angel Delfa   (Spain)

3 Francisco Gutierrez   (Spain)

4 Mauro Zotti   (Italy)

5 Christophe Canovas   (France)

6 Roy Menig   (Netherlands)

7 Reto Wetzel   (Switzerland)

8 Waldermar Mondroch   (Germany)

9 Detlef Klär   (Germany)

10 Heinz Holbach   (Germany)

- Jorg Haas   (Germany)

- Roar Innlagen   (Norway)

- Sergej Khimchenko   (Ukraine)

- Jean Michel Leroy   (Belgium)

- Davide Litterio   (Italy)

- Francesco Putzu   (Italy)

- Aristole-Sophocles Taylor   (Greece)

- Fred Zbinden   (Switzerland)

Masters 50+

1 Charles Abboh   (Norway)

2 Faruk Arda Horhor   (Turkey)

3 Bernhard Klemmer   (Germany)

4 Antonio Lucas Martinez   (Spain)

5 Jean Raymond Van De Woestyne   (Belgium)

6 Joseph Daulcle   (France)

7 Helmut Schoettker   (Germany)

8 Robert Gras   (Netherlands)

9 Robert Dawson   (United Kingdom)

10 Heinz Horling   (Germany)

11 Eduardo DeLaAsuncion   (Spain)

Professional

1 Daniel Toth

2 Bernát Scorus

3 Alex LaLlave

4 Mihály Kormány

5 Erkal Ozagi    (Erkal Özağı)

6 Roman Cortuna

7 Julian Grishajev

8 Charles Abboh

9 Anton Timoshin


Athletic Physique Overall Winner

Karim Bouali

Athletic Short

1 Karim Bouali   (Belgium)

2 Lajos Lenard   (Hungary)

3 Timoteo Boza Armas   (Spain)

4 Luciano DiPinto   (Italy)

5 Jorge Alberto Sanchez   (Spain)

6 Inanc Sabri Egeaka   (Turkey)

7 Regis Fenetre   (Belgium)

8 Sinan Aydemir   (Turkey)

9 Stefano Tinelli   (Italy)

10 Markus Fath   (Switzerland)

- Thomas Berger   (Germany)

- Benrabah Boufalga   (Belgium)

- Joseph Doutau   (France)

- James Goracy   (United Kingdom)

- Darren Hallet   (United Kingdom)

- Nikolay Krivonosov   (Russia)

- Alex Kruse   (Germany)

- Jean Michel Noel   (Belgium)

- Johnny Oud   (Netherlands)

- Eugen Roschkow   (Germany)

- Marcus Steindecker   (Germany)

Athletic Tall

1 Maxime Lefrancois Baillard   (Belgium)

2 Thomas Hage   (Germany)

3 Hector Alonso   (Spain)

4 Karolis Zilinskas   (Lithuania)

5 Tamás Dobos   (Hungary)

6 Manuel Lauterbach   (Germany)

7 Jesus Perez Viruega   (Spain)

8 Marco Tofone   (Italy)

9 David Böhme   (Germany)

10 Didier Cappe   (France)

- Johannes Bezold   (Germany)

- Maxim Burnaevskiy   (Russia)

- Frederic Dermaine   (Belgium)

- Bertrand Kuate Guiffo   (Belgium)

- Peker Mutlu   (Turkey)

- Fred Pommerenke   (Germany)

- David Slechta   (Czech Republic)