2010 World Championships - NAC

Overall Winner
Dmitry Shishkin

Tall

1 Olaf Schulte   (Germany)

2 Rob Reinaldo   (United Kingdom)

3 Daniel Radosevic   (France)

4 Jamel Elgharbi   (Belgium)

5 Jiri Borkovec   (Czech Republic)

6 Alexej Kauz   (Germany)

7 Ioannis Magkos   (Greece)

8 Hans Heinkele   (Germany)

9 Youssef Daoudi   (France)

10 Alper Guler   (Norway)

- Sebastien Boutigny   (France)

- Fabrice Bozor   (France)

- Celedonio Molina   (Spain)

- Ricardo Rebelo   (Luxembourg)

- Paul John Thomson   (United Kingdom)

Medium

1 Neale Cranwell   (United Kingdom)

2 Rene Stinstra   (Netherlands)

3 Domingo Uria Monzon   (Spain)

4 Thomas Stromsvag   (Norway)

5 Gordon Piechulek   (Germany)

6 Sampo Kirjovaara   (Finland)

7 Tamás Dobos   (Hungary)

8 Ionut Aurel Tudose   (Romania)

9 Francisco Rosingana   (Spain)

10 Hervé Laget   (France)

- Francois Jean Croin   (France)

- Dirk Fischer   (Germany)

- Alexandre Gri   (France)

- Arnold Nagy   (Hungary)

- Carlos Pereda   (Spain)

- Sebastien Roche   (France)

Short

1 Dmitry Shishkin   (Russia)

2 Antal Balogh   (Hungary)

3 Ricardo Correia   (United Kingdom)

4 Eduardo Pasto   (Spain)

5 Arturo Serra   (Spain)

6 Franck Colingro   (France)

7 Jesael Leveau   (France)

8 Juan Miguel Castillo   (Spain)

9 Raymond Simon   (Netherlands)

10 Jean-Louis Martinez   (Belgium)

- Alejandro Anton   (Spain)

- Janny Barents   (Netherlands)

- Michael Cauchois   (France)

- Thierry Dino   (France)

- Sylvain Guerinel   (Luxembourg)

- Milan Parvanov   (Spain)

- Patrick Schenk   (Switzerland)

Junior

1 Ludovic Bogaert   (Belgium)

2 Jasper Blok   (Netherlands)

3 Sergio Sabou   (Romania)

4 Ruben Lopez Reyes   (Spain)

5 Ionut Adrian Marasoiu   (Romania)

6 Anthony Saint Auret   (France)

7 Andrei Gogaase   (Romania)

8 David Gonzalez (2)   (Spain)

9 Toni Luebert   (Germany)

10 Gregory Bourdon   (France)

- Igor Filins   (Latvia)

- Pedro Manuel Ortiz   (Spain)

Masters 40+

1 Ayrat Gafarov   (Russia)

2 Stefan Niegengerdt   (Germany)

3 Alexander Krieger   (Germany)

4 Juan Francisco Martin   (Spain)

5 Laurent Monnet   (France)

6 Manuel Thiant   (France)

7 Aart Van De Gruiter   (Netherlands)

8 Jose Antonio Murcia   (Spain)

9 Ludovic Madoux   (France)

10 Gaston Ernesto Gonzalez Avila   (Spain)

- Jézsef Dénes   (Hungary)

- Florin Uceanu   (Romania)

Masters 50+

1 Mihaly Lakatos   (Hungary)

2 Antonio Lucas   (Spain)

3 Juan Jose Lopez   (Spain)

4 Andreas Hemmann   (Germany)

5 Klebert Pelmar   (France)

6 Eduardo DeLaAsuncion   (Spain)


Athletic Physique Overall Winner

Thomas Van Coppenolle

Athletic Short

1 Dietmar Haubold   (Germany)

2 Alexandre Franchini   (France)

3 John Davis (3)   (Spain)

4 Regis Fenetre   (France)

5 Hasan Adil Mert   (Turkey)

6 Jean Michel Noel   (Belgium)

7 Udo Rautzenberg   (Germany)

8 Pasquale Ricci   (Italy)

9 Lajos Lenard   (Hungary)

10 Diego Sanchez   (Spain)

- Karim Bouali   (Belgium)

- Benrabah Boufalga   (France)

Athletic Tall

1 Thomas Van Coppenolle   (Belgium)

2 Eduardo Lopez   (Spain)

3 Jan Smirnovski   (Estonia)

4 Raul Lopez   (Spain)

5 Eduardo Urrutikoetxea   (Spain)

6 Gabor Lenard   (Hungary)

7 Kay Baldauf   (Spain)

8 Marco Tofone   (Italy)

9 Vytautas Brazdauskas   (Lithuania)

10 Karolis Zilinskas   (Lithuania)

- Alex Van Loopik   (Netherlands)