2012 World Championships - WBPF

Overall Winner
Roman Gavryshchuk

Super-HeavyWeight

1 Mojtaba Notaraki   (Iran)

2 Ghavidel Eshagh   (Iran)

3 Adam Kozyra   (Ukraine)

4 Ashig Asim   (Pakistan)

5 Wong Ngai Hong   (Malaysia)

HeavyWeight

1 Roman Gavryshchuk   (Ukraine)

2 Peter Molnar   (Hungary)

3 Ali Asghar Kaboli   (Iran)

4 Rezaei Reza   (Iran)

5 Ismadi Bin Riji   (Malaysia)

Light-HeavyWeight

1 Mahdi Ayari   (Iran)

2 Salman Abdul Ajail   (United Arab Emirates)

3 Claudio Viera   (Brazil)

4 Karpuk Mykola   (Ukraine)

5 Pascal Flore   (Belgium)

MiddleWeight

1 Sangram Chougule   (India)

2 Yaser Esmaeile Jorjafki   (Iran)

3 Panupong Prateep   (Thailand)

4 Tamas Barkoczi   (Hungary)

5 Vitender Singh   (India)

Light-MiddleWeight

1 Mohamed Salem Abdulla Zahmi   (United Arab Emirates)

2 Hadi Choopan   (Iran)

3 Laroslav Kasandrovych   (Ukraine)

4 Sawang Panapui   (Thailand)

5 Amer Majid Jafar Bhatti   (United Arab Emirates)

WelterWeight

1 Abraham Bobby Singh   (India)

2 Suwi Gatejinsa   (Thailand)

3 Habibbollah Moammeryan Abad   (Iran)

4 Fida Hussain   (Pakistan)

5 Jasim Mohamed Al Ali   (United Arab Emirates)

LightWeight

1 Sazali Abdul Samad   (Malaysia)

2 Abdul Salim Ansari   (India)

3 Paju Khan   (India)

4 Tareq Rashed Saeed Alzaabi   (United Arab Emirates)

BantamWeight

1 Somkhit Sumethowetchakun   (Thailand)

2 Suwit Misin   (Thailand)

3 Pradip Kumar   (India)

4 Jin Jong Tae   (Korea)

5 Francisco Nascimento   (Brazil)

FlyWeight

1 Jiraphan Pongkhom   (Thailand)

2 Nguyen Anh Thong   (Vietnam)

3 Asrelawandi   (Indonesia)

4 Tun Min   (Malaysia)

5 Jung Seung Ho   (Korea)

Light-FlyWeight

1 Ehsan Khajavi Jafarabad   (Iran)

2 Ayoub Rezouki Ismail Amar   (United Arab Emirates)

3 Phanorn Onnim   (Thailand)

4 Wichien Jamjumlas   (Thailand)

5 Mujanid Hussain   (Pakistan)

Junior - HeavyWeight

1 Peerawit Klayprom   (Thailand)

2 Mohamed Ahmed Al Khouri   (United Arab Emirates)

3 Stevan Lonchar   (Ukraine)

4 Kosa Dinh Huu Cong   (Vietnam)

Junior - LightWeight

1 Wachirawit U-Tree   (Thailand)

2 Ali Mohamed Alhammadi   (United Arab Emirates)

3 Caio Silva   (Brazil)

4 Pham Duc Dai   (Vietnam)

5 Lincom Phookchop   (Thailand)

Masters 40+

1 Wong Ngai Hong   (Malaysia)

2 Ghlizadeh Abhad   (Iran)

3 Somkhit Sumethowetchakun   (Thailand)

4 Edeng   (Indonesia)

5 Mohamed Juma Mubarak   (United Arab Emirates)

Masters 50+

1 Sakorn Mahtwangsang   (Thailand)

2 Zare Mahmoud   (Iran)

3 Peter Joesph   (India)

4 Pala Michai   (Thailand)

5 Leo DenBreems   (Netherlands)

Athletic Short

1 Cliff Nijssen   (Belgium)

2 Worakom Wongsakornmuaeng   (Thailand)

3 Bruneau Stanley   (French Polynesia)

4 Kwon Young Doo   (Korea)

5 Weera Unthichai   (Thailand)

Athletic Tall

1 Wesley Van Staveren   (Netherlands)

2 Galapats Oleksandr   (Ukraine)

3 Ebrahim Mubarak Aldahmani   (United Arab Emirates)

4 Wutinonth Preechawut   (Thailand)

5 Ali Shams Ghamari   (Iran)